Calvert County returns as of 1AM 11/5
 


Commissioner At Large

 

Steve Weems

16,843

Winner
Republican
   

 

 

Tom Hejl

15,170

Winner
Republican
 

George Owings

11,861

 
Democrat
 

Joyce Stinnett Baki

9,121

 
Democrat
 

Paul Harrison

2,639

 
Unaffilliated
 

Commissioner District 001

 

Mike Hart

22360

Winner
Republican
   

 

 
 

Emad Dides

7066

 
Democrat

 

 
   

 

 

 

Commissioner District 002

 

Pat Nutter

19259

Winner
Republican
   

 

 

Michael J. Moore

9392

 
Democrat

 

Peggy J. o’Donnell

9392

 
Libertarian
 
 

 

Commissioner District 003

 

Evan K. Slaughenhoupt

16739

Winner
Republican
   

 

 

Kelly McConkey

13744

 
Democrat  
   

 

 

 

Judge Court of Special Appeals At Large – Arthur

 

Yes

21924

 
   

 

 
 

No

3663

 
 

 

Judge Court of Special Appeals At Large – Leahy

 

Yes

21990

 
   

 

 
 

No

3581

 
 
 

Treasurer

 

Nova Tracy-Soper

26288

Winner
Republican
 

State’s Attorney

 

Laura L. Martin

25977

Winner
Republican
 

   

 

 

Clerk of the Circuit Court

 

Kathy P. Smith

23471

Winner
Democrat
   

 

 

   

 

 

Register of Wills

 
 

Margaret H. Phipps

16369

Winner
Democrat

 

 

 

 

Mark S. Lynch

13627

 
Republican

 

 
 
 

   

 

 

Judge of the Orphan’s Court

 
 

Leslie Downs

19773

 
Republican
   

 

 
 

Thomas M. Pelagatti

17353

 
Democrat
 

 

 
   

 

 
 

Theodore P. LeBlanc

17254

 
Republican
   

 

 

   

 

 

Sheriff

 

Mike Evans

13648

 
Republican

 

Craig W. Kontra

12965

 
Democrat

 

 
 
 

   

 

 

Board of Education

 
 

Pamela Cousins

13163

Non-Partisan
 

 

 

 
 

William “Bill” Phalen

12023

 
Non-Partisan
 

Dawn C. Balinski

10527

 
Non-Partisan
   

 

 

Eugene Karol

10458

 
Non-Partisan
 

 

Governor / Lt. Governor

   

 

 

Larry Hogan

21878

Winner
Republican
   

 

 

Anthony Brown

9137

 
Democrat
 

Shawn Quinn

518

 
Libertarian
 

   

 

 

Comptroller

 

William H. Campbell

17728

Winner
Republican
   

 

 

Peter Franchot

12838

 
Democrat
   

 

 

 

Attorney General

 

Jeffrey N. Pritzker

17644

Winner
Republican
   

 

 

Brian E. Frosh

11097

 
Democrat
 

Leo Wayne Dymowski

1252

 
Libertarian
 

 

Congressional Representative District 5

 

Chris Chaffee

17345

Winner
Republican
   

 

 

Steny H. Hoyer

13776

 
Democrat
 

   

 

 

State Senator District 27

 
 

Jesse Allen Peed

112498

Winner
Republican
 
 

Mike Miller

11989

 
Democrat
 

 

State Senator District 29

 

Steve Waugh

3838

Winner
Republican
 

Roy Dyson

2656

 
Democrat
       

 

House of Delegates District 27B

 
 

Philip A. Parenti

6322

Winner
Republican
 
 

Michael A. Jackson

3049

 
Democrat
 

House of Delegates District 27C

 
 

Mark Fisher

8751

Winner
Republican
 
 

Sue Kullen

6274

 
Democrat
 

 

House of Delegates District 29C

 

Tony O’Donnell

4053

Winner
Republican
 

Len Zuza

2381

 
Democrat
 

 

Judge Circuit Court 7

 
 

E. Gregory Wells

20479

Winner
 
   

 

 
 

Mark Chandlee

17774

 
 
   

 

 

Ballot Question 1- Transportation Trust Fund

 

For

22237

 

 

 

Against

6188

 

   

 

 
   

 

 

Ballot Question 2 – Special Election to Fill Vacancies

 

For

21310

 
   

 

 
 

Against

6404